Promotional Media: Difference between revisions
Appearance
→Fonts: updated new font |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!width=500px|Description | !width=500px|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MM-Flyer.pdf]] | ||
|Our standard flyer. Feel free to post it up anywhere you can. | |Our standard flyer. Feel free to post it up anywhere you can. | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Images == | == Images == | ||
=== Logos === | === Logos === | ||
<!--Gallery template needs to be fixed first | |||
{{Gallery | |||
|title=Logos | |||
|width=100 | |||
|height=100 | |||
|Media:Midsouth Makers Badge Logo.svg|alt1=Badge logo | |||
|File:Midsouth Makers Badge Logo Black and White.svg|alt2=Black and white badge logo | |||
|File:Midsouth Makers Banner Logo.svg|alt3=Banner logo | |||
|File:Midsouth Makers Stacked Logo.svg|alt4=Stacked logo | |||
|File:Midsouth Makers Beer Label.svg|alt5=Beer label | |||
|File:MakerWrench.skp|alt6=Maker wrench in Google Sketchup format | |||
}}--> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 35: | Line 45: | ||
|[[Image:Midsouth Makers Beer Label.svg|100px]] | |[[Image:Midsouth Makers Beer Label.svg|100px]] | ||
|Beer Label | |Beer Label | ||
|- | |||
|[[Media:MakerWrench.skp]] | |||
|Maker Wrench in Google Sketchup format (no preview available) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 62: | ||
|[[Image:MidSouthMakersPumpkinPattern.png|100px]] | |[[Image:MidSouthMakersPumpkinPattern.png|100px]] | ||
|Midsouth Makers Pumpkin Pattern | |Midsouth Makers Pumpkin Pattern | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 70: | ||
!width=500px|Description | !width=500px|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Midsouthmakers-about. | |[[Image:Midsouthmakers-about-qr.svg|100px]] | ||
|GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org/about | |GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org/about | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 103: | ||
|[[File:Sign up Sheet.pdf]] | |[[File:Sign up Sheet.pdf]] | ||
|Sign up / Attendance Sheet | |Sign up / Attendance Sheet | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MM-MemberPacket.pdf]] | |||
|New Member Packet | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:53, 20 May 2021
Flyers
See flyer locations for all locations that we have flyers at.
| Flyer | Description |
|---|---|
| File:MM-Flyer.pdf | Our standard flyer. Feel free to post it up anywhere you can. |
Images
Logos
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| Badge Logo | |
| B&W Badge Logo | |
| Banner Logo | |
| Stacked Logo | |
| Beer Label | |
| Media:MakerWrench.skp | Maker Wrench in Google Sketchup format (no preview available) |
Events
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| Lan Party Image | |
| Midsouth Makers Pumpkin Pattern |
QR Codes
| QR Code | Description |
|---|---|
| GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org/about | |
| GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org |
Fonts
| Font | Description |
|---|---|
| File:Deming EP.ttf | Font from logo |
| File:Brothers.ttf | Font from logo |
Posters
Handouts
| Form | Description |
|---|---|
| File:LiabilityForm.pdf | Liability Form |
| File:Sign up Sheet.pdf | Sign up / Attendance Sheet |
| File:MM-MemberPacket.pdf | New Member Packet |
Videos
Events
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| Fall 2011 LAN Party Promo |