Promotional Media: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|[[Image:Flyer - 4 Up.png|100px|link=File:Flyer - 4 Up.pdf]] | |[[Image:Flyer - 4 Up.png|100px|link=File:Flyer - 4 Up.pdf]] | ||
|Smaller handouts that work well for placing in books or handing out while walking around. Print well in color or in black and white. | |Smaller handouts that work well for placing in books or handing out while walking around. Print well in color or in black and white. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:BlueCoastBurritoFlyer.png|100px|link=File:BlueCoastBurritoFlyer.pdf]] | |||
|This is a flyer to promote the MidSouth Makers Fundraiser at Blue Coast Burrito on Walker on January 29th from 4pm to 9pm. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:07, 22 January 2011
Flyers
See flyer locations for all locations that we have flyers at.
Images
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| Badge type logo | |
| Main logo | |
| GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org | |
| Lan Party Image |