Tools: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ MidsouthMakers Inventory | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! scope="col" | id | ||
! | ! scope="col" | RFID | ||
! | ! scope="col" | Tagging Date | ||
! scope="col" | Qty | |||
! scope="col" | Item | |||
! scope="col" | Model | |||
! scope="col" | Location | |||
! scope="col" | Serial | |||
! scope="col" | Powered | |||
! scope="col" | Type | |||
! scope="col" | Condition | |||
! scope="col" | Ownership | |||
! scope="col" | Owner | |||
! scope="col" | Usage Conditions | |||
! scope="col" | Lending Conditions | |||
! scope="col" | Value per unit | |||
! scope="col" | If Damaged | |||
! scope="col" | If Abandoned | |||
! scope="col" | Notes | |||
! scope="col" | Image | |||
! scope="col" | Links | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 31 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 0000-00-00 | ||
| 1 | |||
| Art Knife Set | |||
| Kit | |||
| Tool Box | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Art Knife Set, with multiple blades and planer | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use However | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 0000-00-00 | ||
| 1 | |||
| Bandsaw | |||
| | |||
| Shop, Front, Right | |||
| | |||
| 220v? | |||
| /Metal/Wood? | |||
| unknown | |||
| Private | |||
| Glenn | |||
| Ask Owner First/Do Not Use/Fragile | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| ***NOT OUR EQUIPMENT*** owned by Mr.Leath, still need to determine permissions | |||
| http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5273450802/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Bench Grinder | |||
| Cal- | |||
| Shop | |||
| | |||
| 120v | |||
| 6" Dual Bench Grinder | |||
| Fair | |||
| Private | |||
| Glenn Leath | |||
| Ask owner first (for now) | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/bench-grinder.jpeg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Craftsman Toolbox | |||
| | |||
| Shop Storage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2 part storage system: Toolbox on top of rolling cart with drawers | |||
| Good | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use However | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 15 | |||
| repair then notify owner/ repair else dispose | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| Cost to group: $5 HAS 2 KEYS THAT NEED TO BE PUT UP/ BACKED UP, Paired with bl | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/toolcart.jpeg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Detail Sander | |||
| Ryobi | |||
| Shop Storage | |||
| | |||
| 120v | |||
| Corded, Blue, Ryobi | |||
| Good | |||
| Private for public use | |||
| Dru | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/Precision-corner-sander.jpg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Drill Press | |||
| | |||
| Shop, Middle, Rear | |||
| | |||
| 220v? | |||
| Vertical drill press | |||
| Good Something bent, previously noted, | |||
| Private | |||
| Glenn | |||
| Ask Owner First/Do Not Use/Fragile | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| ***NOT OUR EQUIPMENT*** owned by Mr.Leath, still need to determine permissions | |||
| http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5272846871/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Hack Saw | |||
| | |||
| Tool box | |||
| | |||
| Small, 3 blades, for unknown materials | |||
| Small | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use However | |||
| Borrowing Allowed | |||
| 0 | |||
| repair then notify owner | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| Donated, cheap | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/mini-hack-saw.jpg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Hammer | |||
| | |||
| Tool box | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 16oz Framing Hammer | |||
| Fair | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use However | |||
| Borrowing Allowed | |||
| 0 | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| Donated, cheap | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/generic-hammer.jpg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Hammer | |||
| | |||
| Shop Storage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 24oz Framing Hammer | |||
| Good | |||
| Private for public use | |||
| Dru | |||
| Use However | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/24oz-framing-hammer.jpg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Hex Key Set | |||
| | |||
| Tool Box | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Simple Hex Key Set | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use However | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| Return To Owner | |||
| Donated by Paul Kossik | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Ladder | |||
| | |||
| Shop Storage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 5' folding Ladder, Aluminium | |||
| Fair | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| repair then notify owner | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| Donated by Paul | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/foldingladder.jpeg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Orbital Sander | |||
| Black and Decker Mouse | |||
| Shop Storage | |||
| | |||
| 120v | |||
| Corded, Red | |||
| Good | |||
| Private for public use | |||
| Dru | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| return to owner | |||
| | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/orbital-sander.jpg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Pliers | |||
| Bent Tip Needle Nose | |||
| Tool Box | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Medium | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use However | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| Red and black handle, Donated by Paul Kossik | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Power Drill | |||
| Black and Decker | |||
| Shop Storage | |||
| | |||
| 120v | |||
| Corded, Red | |||
| Good | |||
| Private for public use | |||
| Dru | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/bd_power_drill.jpg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Radial Arm Saw | |||
| Craftsman | |||
| Shop | |||
| | |||
| Wired-120v | |||
| Radial Arm Saw | |||
| Good | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use However | |||
| Do Not Remove | |||
| 135 | |||
| repair then notify owner/ repair else dispose | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| Cost to group: $5 gain, needs permanent home or mounting and stabilizing | |||
| http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5275260985/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Rolling Tool cart | |||
| Craftsman | |||
| Shop Storage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Rolling Toolcart | |||
| Good | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use However | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 15 | |||
| repair then notify owner | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| Cost to group: $5 , black paired with toolbox | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/toolcart.jpeg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Rotary Tool | |||
| | |||
| Tool Box | |||
| | |||
| 120v | |||
| Chicago Rotary tool set | |||
| Good | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use However | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| repair then notify owner | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| Has assorted tool bits, donated by John Wood | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 9 | |||
| Safety Box Cutters | |||
| | |||
| Shop (left wall) | |||
| none | |||
| | |||
| Blade type:???? | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use However | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| repair then notify owner | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| Donated, Joe | |||
| http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5275868214/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Security Bit Set | |||
| Kit | |||
| Fire-room | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 100 Security bit set | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Private for public use | |||
| Paul Kossik | |||
| Ask owner first | |||
| Do Not Remove | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/security-bits.jpeg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Sledge Hammer | |||
| | |||
| Shop Storage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Wooden Handle | |||
| Good | |||
| Private for public use | |||
| Dru | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/mini-sledge-hammer.jpg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 12 | |||
| Slip Joint Pliers | |||
| | |||
| Toolbox | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 4 red, 6 orange handled | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed | |||
| 0 | |||
| repair else dispose | |||
| Dispose | |||
| Donated by John | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/medium-slip-joint-pliers.jpg|http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/small-slip-joint-pliers.jpg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Snips | |||
| Angle | |||
| Tool Box | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Medium | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| Red and black handle, donated by Paul Kossik | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Soldering Iron | |||
| Chicago | |||
| Tool Cart | |||
| | |||
| 120v | |||
| Soldering Gun with case | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 7 | |||
| repair then notify owner | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| Donated, cheap, has extra tips within case | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/soldering-gun.jpg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Spanner | |||
| | |||
| Shop Storage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Various Sized | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Private for public use | |||
| Dru | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/spanners.jpg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Split Ring Pliers | |||
| | |||
| Tool Box | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Removable head | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use However | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| repair then notify owner/ repair else dispose | |||
| Dispose | |||
| Donated by Paul Kossik | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Square/Level | |||
| | |||
| Shop Storage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Corner Attachment | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Private for public use | |||
| Dru | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/square-level.jpg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Sweeper | |||
| | |||
| Shop Storage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Cloth head, wooden handle | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use However | |||
| Borrowing Allowed | |||
| 0 | |||
| Repair then notify owner | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| has extra head | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/sweeper.jpeg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Sweeper Heads | |||
| | |||
| Shop Storage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| White Cloth | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed | |||
| 0 | |||
| repair else dispose | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| Donated | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/sweeper.jpeg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Welder | |||
| Miller Millermatic 185 | |||
| Front, Left, on wheels | |||
| | |||
| 220v? | |||
| Wire welder | |||
| Used, presumed to be working | |||
| Private | |||
| Glenn Leath | |||
| Ask Owner First/Do Not Use/Fragile | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| ***NOT OUR EQUIPMENT*** owned by Mr.Leath, still need to determine permissions | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/wire-welder.jpeg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Wooden Table | |||
| | |||
| Shop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Wood 4'x8'x?' | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use However | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| repair then notify owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| Built by Dan and Dru, needs to be sealed? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Work Gloves | |||
| | |||
| Shop Storage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Leather | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use However | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 5 | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| Dispose | |||
| | |||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/work_gloves.jpeg | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Wrench Set | |||
| | |||
| Shop Project Rack | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Metric/Standard normal size range | |||
| Good | |||
| Private for public use | |||
| Claudio | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 15 | |||
| destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| Personal (Claudio), feel free to use and return | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:50, 19 January 2011
| id | RFID | Tagging Date | Qty | Item | Model | Location | Serial | Powered | Type | Condition | Ownership | Owner | Usage Conditions | Lending Conditions | Value per unit | If Damaged | If Abandoned | Notes | Image | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Art Knife Set | Kit | Tool Box | Art Knife Set, with multiple blades and planer | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | ||||||
| 4 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Bandsaw | Shop, Front, Right | 220v? | /Metal/Wood? | unknown | Private | Glenn | Ask Owner First/Do Not Use/Fragile | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | ***NOT OUR EQUIPMENT*** owned by Mr.Leath, still need to determine permissions | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5273450802/ | ||||
| 10 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Bench Grinder | Cal- | Shop | 120v | 6" Dual Bench Grinder | Fair | Private | Glenn Leath | Ask owner first (for now) | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/bench-grinder.jpeg | ||||
| 6 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Craftsman Toolbox | Shop Storage | 2 part storage system: Toolbox on top of rolling cart with drawers | Good | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 15 | repair then notify owner/ repair else dispose | Donate for any use | Cost to group: $5 HAS 2 KEYS THAT NEED TO BE PUT UP/ BACKED UP, Paired with bl | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/toolcart.jpeg | |||||
| 20 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Detail Sander | Ryobi | Shop Storage | 120v | Corded, Blue, Ryobi | Good | Private for public use | Dru | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/Precision-corner-sander.jpg | ||||
| 5 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Drill Press | Shop, Middle, Rear | 220v? | Vertical drill press | Good Something bent, previously noted, | Private | Glenn | Ask Owner First/Do Not Use/Fragile | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | ***NOT OUR EQUIPMENT*** owned by Mr.Leath, still need to determine permissions | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5272846871/ | ||||
| 9 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Hack Saw | Tool box | Small, 3 blades, for unknown materials | Small | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing Allowed | 0 | repair then notify owner | Donate for any use | Donated, cheap | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/mini-hack-saw.jpg | ||||
| 8 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Hammer | Tool box | 16oz Framing Hammer | Fair | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing Allowed | 0 | Return to owner | Donate for any use | Donated, cheap | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/generic-hammer.jpg | |||||
| 34 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Hammer | Shop Storage | 24oz Framing Hammer | Good | Private for public use | Dru | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/24oz-framing-hammer.jpg | ||||||
| 30 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Hex Key Set | Tool Box | Simple Hex Key Set | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return To Owner | Donated by Paul Kossik | ||||||
| 16 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Ladder | Shop Storage | 5' folding Ladder, Aluminium | Fair | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | repair then notify owner | Donate for any use | Donated by Paul | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/foldingladder.jpeg | |||||
| 21 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Orbital Sander | Black and Decker Mouse | Shop Storage | 120v | Corded, Red | Good | Private for public use | Dru | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | return to owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/orbital-sander.jpg | ||||
| 32 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Pliers | Bent Tip Needle Nose | Tool Box | Medium | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | Red and black handle, Donated by Paul Kossik | |||||
| 19 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Power Drill | Black and Decker | Shop Storage | 120v | Corded, Red | Good | Private for public use | Dru | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/bd_power_drill.jpg | ||||
| 1 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Radial Arm Saw | Craftsman | Shop | Wired-120v | Radial Arm Saw | Good | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Do Not Remove | 135 | repair then notify owner/ repair else dispose | Donate for any use | Cost to group: $5 gain, needs permanent home or mounting and stabilizing | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5275260985/ | |||
| 3 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Rolling Tool cart | Craftsman | Shop Storage | Rolling Toolcart | Good | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 15 | repair then notify owner | Donate for any use | Cost to group: $5 , black paired with toolbox | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/toolcart.jpeg | ||||
| 28 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Rotary Tool | Tool Box | 120v | Chicago Rotary tool set | Good | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | repair then notify owner | Donate for any use | Has assorted tool bits, donated by John Wood | |||||
| 2 | 0000-00-00 | 9 | Safety Box Cutters | Shop (left wall) | none | Blade type:???? | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | repair then notify owner | Donate for any use | Donated, Joe | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5275868214/ | ||||
| 27 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Security Bit Set | Kit | Fire-room | 100 Security bit set | Excellent | Private for public use | Paul Kossik | Ask owner first | Do Not Remove | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/security-bits.jpeg | |||||
| 24 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Sledge Hammer | Shop Storage | Wooden Handle | Good | Private for public use | Dru | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/mini-sledge-hammer.jpg | |||||||
| 26 | 0000-00-00 | 12 | Slip Joint Pliers | Toolbox | 4 red, 6 orange handled | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed | 0 | repair else dispose | Dispose | Donated by John | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/small-slip-joint-pliers.jpg | |||||
| 33 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Snips | Angle | Tool Box | Medium | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | Red and black handle, donated by Paul Kossik | |||||
| 7 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Soldering Iron | Chicago | Tool Cart | 120v | Soldering Gun with case | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 7 | repair then notify owner | Donate for any use | Donated, cheap, has extra tips within case | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/soldering-gun.jpg | |||
| 25 | 0000-00-00 | 4 | Spanner | Shop Storage | Various Sized | Excellent | Private for public use | Dru | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/spanners.jpg | ||||||
| 29 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Split Ring Pliers | Tool Box | Removable head | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | repair then notify owner/ repair else dispose | Dispose | Donated by Paul Kossik | ||||||
| 23 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Square/Level | Shop Storage | Corner Attachment | Excellent | Private for public use | Dru | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/square-level.jpg | |||||||
| 17 | 0000-00-00 | 2 | Sweeper | Shop Storage | Cloth head, wooden handle | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing Allowed | 0 | Repair then notify owner | Donate for any use | has extra head | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/sweeper.jpeg | |||||
| 18 | 0000-00-00 | 4 | Sweeper Heads | Shop Storage | White Cloth | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed | 0 | repair else dispose | Donate for any use | Donated | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/sweeper.jpeg | |||||
| 14 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Welder | Miller Millermatic 185 | Front, Left, on wheels | 220v? | Wire welder | Used, presumed to be working | Private | Glenn Leath | Ask Owner First/Do Not Use/Fragile | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | ***NOT OUR EQUIPMENT*** owned by Mr.Leath, still need to determine permissions | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/wire-welder.jpeg | |||
| 11 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Wooden Table | Shop | Wood 4'x8'x?' | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | repair then notify owner | Return to owner | Built by Dan and Dru, needs to be sealed? | ||||||
| 12 | 0000-00-00 | 4 | Work Gloves | Shop Storage | Leather | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 5 | Return to owner | Dispose | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/work_gloves.jpeg | ||||||
| 15 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Wrench Set | Shop Project Rack | Metric/Standard normal size range | Good | Private for public use | Claudio | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 15 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | Personal (Claudio), feel free to use and return |