Jump to content

Promotional Media: Difference between revisions

From MidsouthMakers - Memphis Area Hackerpace
rearranging
Line 15: Line 15:


== Images ==
== Images ==
=== Logos ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 22: Line 23:
|[[Image:Badge Logo 1000.png|100px]]
|[[Image:Badge Logo 1000.png|100px]]
|Badge type logo
|Badge type logo
|-
|[[Image:MidsouthMakersM.svg|100px]]
|B&W Badge Logo SVG
|-
|-
|[[Image:Main Logo.png|100px]]
|[[Image:Main Logo.png|100px]]
|Main logo
|Main logo
|-
|-
|[[Image:Midsouthmakers-about.png|100px]]
|[[Image:MidsouthMakersText.svg|100px]]
|GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org/about
|Main Logo SVG
|}
 
=== Events ===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
|[[Image:Midsouth Makers.Org GQR Barcode.JPG|100px]]
!width=100px|Image
|GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org
!width=500px|Description
|-
|-
|[[Image:Midsouth Makers Lan Party.png|100px]]
|[[Image:Midsouth Makers Lan Party.png|100px]]
|Lan Party Image
|Lan Party Image
|-
|-
|[[Image:MidsouthMakersM.svg|100px]]
|[[Image:MidSouthMakersPumpkinPattern.png|100px]]
|Lan Badge Logo SVG
|Midsouth Makers Pumpkin Pattern
|}
 
=== Wallpapers ===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
|[[Image:MidsouthMakersText.svg|100px]]
!width=100px|Image
|Lan Logo SVG
!width=500px|Description
|-
|-
|[[Image:MMHD background.png|100px]]
|[[Image:MMHD background.png|100px]]
|1920x1200 MidSouth Makers Desktop Wallpaper
|1920x1200 MidSouth Makers Desktop Wallpaper
|}
=== QR Codes ===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
!width=100px|QR Code
!width=500px|Description
|-
|-
|[[Image:MidSouthMakersPumpkinPattern.png|100px]]
|[[Image:Midsouthmakers-about.png|100px]]
|Midsouth Makers Pumpkin Pattern
|GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org/about
|-
|[[Image:Midsouth Makers.Org GQR Barcode.JPG|100px]]
|GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org
|}
|}


Line 57: Line 79:
|Badge type FlyboyBB Font (Text from logo)
|Badge type FlyboyBB Font (Text from logo)
|}
|}
== Posters ==
== Posters ==



Revision as of 21:13, 7 October 2011

Flyers

See flyer locations for all locations that we have flyers at.

Flyer Description
Our standard flyer. Feel free to post it up anywhere you can.
Smaller handouts that work well for placing in books or handing out while walking around. Print well in color or in black and white.

Images

Logos

Image Description
Badge type logo
B&W Badge Logo SVG
Main logo
Main Logo SVG

Events

Image Description
Lan Party Image
Midsouth Makers Pumpkin Pattern

Wallpapers

Image Description
1920x1200 MidSouth Makers Desktop Wallpaper

QR Codes

QR Code Description
GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org/about
GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org

Fonts

Font Description
File:FlyBoyBB.ttf Badge type FlyboyBB Font (Text from logo)

Posters

Handouts

Form Description
File:LiabilityForm.pdf Liability Form
File:Sign up Sheet.pdf Sign up / Attendance Sheet

Videos