Promotional Media: Difference between revisions
Appearance
→Logos: non distressed versions of the new logo, distressed versions to come |
→Fonts: updated new font |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
!width=500px|Description | !width=500px|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Deming EP.ttf]] | ||
| | |Font from logo | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Brothers.ttf]] | |||
|Font from logo | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:57, 7 October 2011
Flyers
See flyer locations for all locations that we have flyers at.
Images
Logos
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| Badge Logo | |
| B&W Badge Logo | |
| Banner Logo | |
| Stacked Logo | |
| Beer Label |
Events
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| Lan Party Image | |
| Midsouth Makers Pumpkin Pattern |
Wallpapers
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| 1920x1200 MidSouth Makers Desktop Wallpaper |
QR Codes
| QR Code | Description |
|---|---|
| GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org/about | |
| GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org |
Fonts
| Font | Description |
|---|---|
| File:Deming EP.ttf | Font from logo |
| File:Brothers.ttf | Font from logo |
Posters
Handouts
| Form | Description |
|---|---|
| File:LiabilityForm.pdf | Liability Form |
| File:Sign up Sheet.pdf | Sign up / Attendance Sheet |
Videos
Events
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| Fall 2011 LAN Party Promo |