Promotional Media: Difference between revisions
Appearance
→Images: added new image |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|[[Image:We Want You Image.png|100px|link=File:We Want You Flyer.pdf]] | |[[Image:We Want You Image.png|100px|link=File:We Want You Flyer.pdf]] | ||
|A flyer describing what a maker is and encouraging people to contact us or look us up. Design by [[User:Jwoodjr|JWoodJr]], content by Jim Hill. | |A flyer describing what a maker is and encouraging people to contact us or look us up. Design by [[User:Jwoodjr|JWoodJr]], content by Jim Hill. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:We Want You Image GQR Barcode.png|100px|link=File:We Want You Flyer GQR Barcode.pdf]] | |||
|A flyer describing what a maker is and encouraging people to contact us or look us up. Has a GQR barcode on it that links back to http://www.midsouthmakers.org. Design by [[User:Jwoodjr|JWoodJr]], content by Jim Hill. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 26 February 2010
Flyers
See flyer locations for all locations that we have flyers at.
| Flyer | Description |
|---|---|
| A flyer describing what a maker is and encouraging people to contact us or look us up. Design by JWoodJr, content by Jim Hill. | |
| A flyer describing what a maker is and encouraging people to contact us or look us up. Has a GQR barcode on it that links back to http://www.midsouthmakers.org. Design by JWoodJr, content by Jim Hill. |
Images
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| Badge type logo | |
| Main logo | |
| GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org |