Jump to content

LAN Party: Difference between revisions

From MidsouthMakers - Memphis Area Hackerpace
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 61: Line 61:
|-
|-
| Sonny
| Sonny
| Maybe
| Yes
|-
|-
| Nick
| Nick
Line 67: Line 67:
|-
|-
| Ryan D.
| Ryan D.
| Maybe
|-
| Danny
| Maybe
| Maybe
|}
|}
== Games ==
'' '''Note:''' This is not saying we won't play other games.  This is just a list of games that we will have readily available to speed up the setup process.''

Revision as of 18:39, 25 August 2010

Midsouth Makers LAN Party
Information
Start Date September 11, 2010 @ 11:00 AM
End Date September 12 @ 11:00 AM
Cost Food: $5
Soda: $0.50/ea
Address 2194 Freemont Rd
City Memphis
State TN
Zip 38114
Map Google Maps


Overview

Who's Attending

Current Count: 5 ~ 15

Person Attending
Mark Maybe
Marshall Maybe
Mary Maybe
Daniel Yes
John Yes
Ryan A Maybe
Josh Maybe
Kevin Yes
Brandi Maybe
Joe Yes
Chris Yes
Charles Maybe
Sonny Yes
Nick Maybe
Ryan D. Maybe
Danny Maybe

Games

Note: This is not saying we won't play other games. This is just a list of games that we will have readily available to speed up the setup process.