Jump to content

LAN Party: Difference between revisions

From MidsouthMakers - Memphis Area Hackerpace
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:


== Who's Attending ==
== Who's Attending ==
'''Current Count: ''' 5 ~ 15
'''Current Count: ''' 10 ~ 20
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="300px;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="300px;"
|-
|-
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
| Mary
| Mary
| Maybe
| Yes
|-
|-
| Daniel
| Daniel
Line 40: Line 40:
|-
|-
| Ryan A
| Ryan A
| Maybe
| Yes
|-
|-
| Josh
| Josh
| Maybe
| Yes
|-
|-
| Kevin
| Kevin
Line 70: Line 70:
|-
|-
| Danny
| Danny
| Maybe
|-
| Matt
| Maybe
|-
| Jeff
| Yes
|-
| Scott
| Maybe
| Maybe
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:24, 25 August 2010

Midsouth Makers LAN Party
Information
Start Date September 11, 2010 @ 11:00 AM
End Date September 12 @ 11:00 AM
Cost Food: $5
Soda: $0.50/ea
Address 2194 Freemont Rd
City Memphis
State TN
Zip 38114
Map Google Maps


Overview

Who's Attending

Current Count: 10 ~ 20

Person Attending
Mark Maybe
Marshall Maybe
Mary Yes
Daniel Yes
John Yes
Ryan A Yes
Josh Yes
Kevin Yes
Brandi Maybe
Joe Yes
Chris Yes
Charles Maybe
Sonny Yes
Nick Maybe
Ryan D. Maybe
Danny Maybe
Matt Maybe
Jeff Yes
Scott Maybe

Games

Note: This is not saying we won't play other games. This is just a list of games that we will have readily available to speed up the setup process.