Tools: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Importing text file |
Importing text file |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| | | | ||
| 120v | | 120v | ||
| Corded | | Corded | Blue | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Private for public use | | Private for public use | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| ***NOT OUR EQUIPMENT*** owned by Mr.Leath, still need to determine permissions | | ***NOT OUR EQUIPMENT*** owned by Mr.Leath, still need to determine permissions | ||
| http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5272846871/ | | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5272846871/ | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Fire Extinguisher | |||
| X-T Fire | |||
| Shop | House | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ABC | Small | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| return to owner | |||
| | |||
| http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5355411219/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 164: | Line 186: | ||
| Tool box | | Tool box | ||
| | | | ||
| Small | | Small | 3 blades | ||
| Small | | Small | ||
| Excellent | | Excellent | ||
| Line 297: | Line 319: | ||
| | | | ||
| 120v | | 120v | ||
| Corded | | Corded | Red | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Private for public use | | Private for public use | ||
| Line 330: | Line 352: | ||
| Red and black handle, Donated by Paul Kossik | | Red and black handle, Donated by Paul Kossik | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Pliers | |||
| | |||
| House | Toolbag | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Needle nose | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| | |||
| http://flic.kr/p/98f1jD | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 341: | Line 385: | ||
| | | | ||
| 120v | | 120v | ||
| Corded | | Corded | Red | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Private for public use | | Private for public use | ||
| Line 440: | Line 484: | ||
| Donated, Joe | | Donated, Joe | ||
| http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5275868214/ | | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5275868214/ | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Safety Goggles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Unknown | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 46 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Scissors | |||
| | |||
| House | Toolbag | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Standard | Plastic | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| | |||
| http://flic.kr/p/98ibes | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Screwdriver | |||
| | |||
| House | Toolbag | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Phillips | |||
| Good | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| Stored in Green Regions bag | 3 medium, 1 small | |||
| http://flic.kr/p/98hX7W | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Screwdriver | |||
| | |||
| House | Toolbag | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Hex Head | |||
| Good | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| 3 various sized | Stored in Green Regions bag | |||
| http://flic.kr/p/98eZ12 | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 9 | |||
| Screwdrivers | |||
| | |||
| House | Toolbag | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Flat Head | |||
| Good | |||
| Public | |||
| MisouthMakers | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| 2 Large | 3 Medium | 4 Small | Stored in Green Regions bag | |||
| http://flic.kr/p/98hZ4N | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 495: | Line 649: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| 4 red | | 4 red | 6 orange handled | ||
| Excellent | | Excellent | ||
| Public | | Public | ||
| Line 528: | Line 682: | ||
| Red and black handle, donated by Paul Kossik | | Red and black handle, donated by Paul Kossik | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 45 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Snips | |||
| | |||
| House | Toolbag | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Small | |||
| Good | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| | |||
| http://flic.kr/p/98f1jD | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Socket Driver | |||
| | |||
| House | Toolbag | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Non-ratcheting 1/4" driver | |||
| Good | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| Donate for any use | |||
| Stored in Green Regions bag | |||
| http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5332797821/ | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 682: | Line 880: | ||
| Donated | | Donated | ||
| http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/sweeper.jpeg | | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/sweeper.jpeg | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| | |||
| 0000-00-00 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Toolbag | |||
| | |||
| House | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Green Regions | |||
| Excellent | |||
| Public | |||
| MidsouthMakers | |||
| Use however | |||
| Borrowing allowed by owner only | |||
| 0 | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| | |||
| http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 06:00, 21 January 2011
| id | RFID | Tagging Date | Qty | Item | Model | Location | Serial | Powered | Type | Condition | Ownership | Owner | Usage Conditions | Lending Conditions | Value per unit | If Damaged | If Abandoned | Notes | Image | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Art Knife Set | Kit | Tool Box | Art Knife Set, with multiple blades and planer | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | ||||||
| 4 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Bandsaw | Shop, Front, Right | 220v? | /Metal/Wood? | unknown | Private | Glenn | Ask Owner First/Do Not Use/Fragile | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | ***NOT OUR EQUIPMENT*** owned by Mr.Leath, still need to determine permissions | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5273450802/ | ||||
| 10 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Bench Grinder | Cal- | Shop | 120v | 6" Dual Bench Grinder | Fair | Private | Glenn Leath | Ask owner first (for now) | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/bench-grinder.jpeg | ||||
| 6 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Craftsman Toolbox | Shop Storage | 2 part storage system: Toolbox on top of rolling cart with drawers | Good | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 15 | repair then notify owner/ repair else dispose | Donate for any use | Cost to group: $5 HAS 2 KEYS THAT NEED TO BE PUT UP/ BACKED UP, Paired with bl | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/toolcart.jpeg | |||||
| 20 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Detail Sander | Ryobi | Shop Storage | 120v | Blue | Good | Private for public use | Dru | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/Precision-corner-sander.jpg | ||||
| 5 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Drill Press | Shop, Middle, Rear | 220v? | Vertical drill press | Good Something bent, previously noted, | Private | Glenn | Ask Owner First/Do Not Use/Fragile | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | ***NOT OUR EQUIPMENT*** owned by Mr.Leath, still need to determine permissions | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5272846871/ | ||||
| 38 | 0000-00-00 | 2 | Fire Extinguisher | X-T Fire | House | Small | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | Return to owner | return to owner | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5355411219/ | |||||
| 9 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Hack Saw | Tool box | 3 blades | Small | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing Allowed | 0 | repair then notify owner | Donate for any use | Donated, cheap | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/mini-hack-saw.jpg | ||||
| 8 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Hammer | Tool box | 16oz Framing Hammer | Fair | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing Allowed | 0 | Return to owner | Donate for any use | Donated, cheap | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/generic-hammer.jpg | |||||
| 34 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Hammer | Shop Storage | 24oz Framing Hammer | Good | Private for public use | Dru | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/24oz-framing-hammer.jpg | ||||||
| 30 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Hex Key Set | Tool Box | Simple Hex Key Set | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return To Owner | Donated by Paul Kossik | ||||||
| 16 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Ladder | Shop Storage | 5' folding Ladder, Aluminium | Fair | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | repair then notify owner | Donate for any use | Donated by Paul | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/foldingladder.jpeg | |||||
| 35 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Miter Box | Shop | Yellow plastic miter rig | Good | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | Repair then notify owner | Donate for any use | |||||||
| 21 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Orbital Sander | Black and Decker Mouse | Shop Storage | 120v | Red | Good | Private for public use | Dru | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | return to owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/orbital-sander.jpg | ||||
| 32 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Pliers | Bent Tip Needle Nose | Tool Box | Medium | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | Red and black handle, Donated by Paul Kossik | |||||
| 44 | 0000-00-00 | 3 | Pliers | Toolbag | Needle nose | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | Return to owner | Return to owner | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | ||||||
| 19 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Power Drill | Black and Decker | Shop Storage | 120v | Red | Good | Private for public use | Dru | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/bd_power_drill.jpg | ||||
| 1 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Radial Arm Saw | Craftsman | Shop | Wired-120v | Radial Arm Saw | Good | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Do Not Remove | 135 | repair then notify owner/ repair else dispose | Donate for any use | Cost to group: $5 gain, needs permanent home or mounting and stabilizing | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5275260985/ | |||
| 3 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Rolling Tool cart | Craftsman | Shop Storage | Rolling Toolcart | Good | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 15 | repair then notify owner | Donate for any use | Cost to group: $5 , black paired with toolbox | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/toolcart.jpeg | ||||
| 28 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Rotary Tool | Tool Box | 120v | Chicago Rotary tool set | Good | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | repair then notify owner | Donate for any use | Has assorted tool bits, donated by John Wood | |||||
| 2 | 0000-00-00 | 9 | Safety Box Cutters | Shop (left wall) | none | Blade type:???? | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | repair then notify owner | Donate for any use | Donated, Joe | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5275868214/ | ||||
| 37 | 0000-00-00 | 3 | Safety Goggles | Unknown | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | Return to owner | Donate for any use | ||||||||
| 46 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Scissors | Toolbag | Plastic | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | Return to owner | Return to owner | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | ||||||
| 39 | 0000-00-00 | 4 | Screwdriver | Toolbag | Phillips | Good | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | Return to owner | Donate for any use | 3 medium, 1 small | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | |||||
| 41 | 0000-00-00 | 3 | Screwdriver | Toolbag | Hex Head | Good | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | Return to owner | Donate for any use | Stored in Green Regions bag | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | |||||
| 40 | 0000-00-00 | 9 | Screwdrivers | Toolbag | Flat Head | Good | Public | MisouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | Return to owner | Donate for any use | 3 Medium | 4 Small | Stored in Green Regions bag | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | |||||
| 27 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Security Bit Set | Kit | Fire-room | 100 Security bit set | Excellent | Private for public use | Paul Kossik | Ask owner first | Do Not Remove | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/security-bits.jpeg | |||||
| 24 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Sledge Hammer | Shop Storage | Wooden Handle | Good | Private for public use | Dru | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/mini-sledge-hammer.jpg | |||||||
| 26 | 0000-00-00 | 12 | Slip Joint Pliers | Toolbox | 6 orange handled | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed | 0 | repair else dispose | Dispose | Donated by John | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/small-slip-joint-pliers.jpg | |||||
| 33 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Snips | Angle | Tool Box | Medium | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | Red and black handle, donated by Paul Kossik | |||||
| 45 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Snips | Toolbag | Small | Good | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | Return to owner | Return to owner | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | ||||||
| 42 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Socket Driver | Toolbag | Non-ratcheting 1/4" driver | Good | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | Return to owner | Donate for any use | Stored in Green Regions bag | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | |||||
| 36 | 0000-00-00 | 3 | Socket Wrench | Tool box | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Donate for any use | attachments: | |||||||
| 7 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Soldering Iron | Chicago | Tool Cart | 120v | Soldering Gun with case | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 7 | repair then notify owner | Donate for any use | Donated, cheap, has extra tips within case | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/soldering-gun.jpg | |||
| 25 | 0000-00-00 | 4 | Spanner | Shop Storage | Various Sized | Excellent | Private for public use | Dru | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/spanners.jpg | ||||||
| 29 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Split Ring Pliers | Tool Box | Removable head (4) | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | repair then notify owner/ repair else dispose | Dispose | Donated by Paul Kossik | ||||||
| 23 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Square/Level | Shop Storage | Corner Attachment | Excellent | Private for public use | Dru | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/square-level.jpg | |||||||
| 17 | 0000-00-00 | 2 | Sweeper | Shop Storage | Cloth head, wooden handle | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing Allowed | 0 | Repair then notify owner | Donate for any use | has extra head | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/sweeper.jpeg | |||||
| 18 | 0000-00-00 | 4 | Sweeper Heads | Shop Storage | White Cloth | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed | 0 | repair else dispose | Donate for any use | Donated | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/sweeper.jpeg | |||||
| 43 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Toolbag | House | Green Regions | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | Return to owner | Return to owner | http://www.flickr.com/photos/midsouthmakers/5333423892/ | ||||||
| 14 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Welder | Miller Millermatic 185 | Front, Left, on wheels | 220v? | Wire welder | Used, presumed to be working | Private | Glenn Leath | Ask Owner First/Do Not Use/Fragile | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | ***NOT OUR EQUIPMENT*** owned by Mr.Leath, still need to determine permissions | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/wire-welder.jpeg | |||
| 11 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Wooden Table | Shop | Wood 4'x8'x?' | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 0 | repair then notify owner | Return to owner | Built by Dan and Dru, needs to be sealed? | ||||||
| 12 | 0000-00-00 | 4 | Work Gloves | Shop Storage | Leather | Excellent | Public | MidsouthMakers | Use However | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 5 | Return to owner | Dispose | http://fiend.midsouthmakers.org/images/inventory/tools/work_gloves.jpeg | ||||||
| 15 | 0000-00-00 | 1 | Wrench Set | Shop Project Rack | Metric/Standard normal size range | Good | Private for public use | Claudio | Use however | Borrowing allowed by owner only | 15 | destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner | Personal (Claudio), feel free to use and return |