Promotional Media: Difference between revisions
Appearance
→Fonts: updated new font |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Image:Midsouth Makers Beer Label.svg|100px]] | |[[Image:Midsouth Makers Beer Label.svg|100px]] | ||
|Beer Label | |Beer Label | ||
|- | |||
|[[Media:MakerWrench.skp]] | |||
|Maker Wrench in Google Sketchup format (no preview available) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:13, 12 October 2011
Flyers
See flyer locations for all locations that we have flyers at.
Images
Logos
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| Badge Logo | |
| B&W Badge Logo | |
| Banner Logo | |
| Stacked Logo | |
| Beer Label | |
| Media:MakerWrench.skp | Maker Wrench in Google Sketchup format (no preview available) |
Events
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| Lan Party Image | |
| Midsouth Makers Pumpkin Pattern |
Wallpapers
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| 1920x1200 MidSouth Makers Desktop Wallpaper |
QR Codes
| QR Code | Description |
|---|---|
| GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org/about | |
| GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org |
Fonts
| Font | Description |
|---|---|
| File:Deming EP.ttf | Font from logo |
| File:Brothers.ttf | Font from logo |
Posters
Handouts
| Form | Description |
|---|---|
| File:LiabilityForm.pdf | Liability Form |
| File:Sign up Sheet.pdf | Sign up / Attendance Sheet |
Videos
Events
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| Fall 2011 LAN Party Promo |