Promotional Media: Difference between revisions
Appearance
→QR Codes: updated about page qr |
|||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|[[File:Sign up Sheet.pdf]] | |[[File:Sign up Sheet.pdf]] | ||
|Sign up / Attendance Sheet | |Sign up / Attendance Sheet | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MM-MemberPacket.pdf]] | |||
|New Member Packet | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:03, 31 March 2012
Flyers
See flyer locations for all locations that we have flyers at.
Images
Logos
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| Badge Logo | |
| B&W Badge Logo | |
| Banner Logo | |
| Stacked Logo | |
| Beer Label | |
| Media:MakerWrench.skp | Maker Wrench in Google Sketchup format (no preview available) |
Events
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| Lan Party Image | |
| Midsouth Makers Pumpkin Pattern |
Wallpapers
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| 1920x1200 MidSouth Makers Desktop Wallpaper |
QR Codes
| QR Code | Description |
|---|---|
| GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org/about | |
| GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org |
Fonts
| Font | Description |
|---|---|
| File:Deming EP.ttf | Font from logo |
| File:Brothers.ttf | Font from logo |
Posters
Handouts
| Form | Description |
|---|---|
| File:LiabilityForm.pdf | Liability Form |
| File:Sign up Sheet.pdf | Sign up / Attendance Sheet |
| File:MM-MemberPacket.pdf | New Member Packet |
Videos
Events
| Image | Description |
|---|---|
| Fall 2011 LAN Party Promo |