Jump to content

Promotional Media: Difference between revisions

From MidsouthMakers - Memphis Area Hackerpace
Images: added QRcode (http://www.midsouthmakers.org/about)
Line 28: Line 28:
|[[Image:Main Logo.png|100px]]
|[[Image:Main Logo.png|100px]]
|Main logo
|Main logo
|-
|[[Image:Midsouthmakers-about.png|230px]]
|GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org/about
|-
|-
|[[Image:Midsouth Makers.Org GQR Barcode.JPG|100px]]
|[[Image:Midsouth Makers.Org GQR Barcode.JPG|100px]]

Revision as of 03:41, 7 June 2011

Flyers

See flyer locations for all locations that we have flyers at.

Flyer Description
Our standard flyer. Feel free to post it up anywhere you can.
Smaller handouts that work well for placing in books or handing out while walking around. Print well in color or in black and white.
This is a flyer to promote the MidSouth Makers Fundraiser at Blue Coast Burrito on Walker on January 29th from 4pm to 9pm.

Images

Image Description
Badge type logo
Main logo
GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org/about
GQR barcode linking to http://www.midsouthmakers.org
Lan Party Image
Lan Badge Logo SVG
Lan Logo SVG

Fonts

Font Description
File:FlyBoyBB.ttf Badge type FlyboyBB Font (Text from logo)

Posters

Handouts

Form Description
File:LiabilityForm.pdf Liability Form

Videos