User talk:Orias: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* Recyclable materials to be stored in paint room, clean out and compress cans, break down boxes, save copper, keep it organized, etc. | * Recyclable materials to be stored in paint room, clean out and compress cans, break down boxes, save copper, keep it organized, etc. | ||
* Need storage containers for organization (currently building up storage containers | * Need storage containers for organization (currently building up storage containers | ||
'''Variable usage for tool inventory''' | |||
{| cellpadding="10" cellspacing="0" border="1" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+'''tools''' | |||
|- style="background:#ffdead;" | |||
! style="background:#ffffff" | | |||
| id | |||
| RFID | |||
| Tagging Date | |||
| Qty | |||
| Item | |||
| Model | |||
| Location | |||
| Serial | |||
| Powered | |||
| Type | |||
| Condition | |||
| Ownership | |||
| Owner | |||
| Usage Conditions | |||
| Lending Conditions | |||
| Value per unit | |||
| If Damaged | |||
| If Abandoned | |||
| Notes | |||
| Image | |||
| Links | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9;" | |||
! style="background:#f2f2f2" | Variables | |||
| autoincrement | |||
| RFID tag# | |||
| da/mo/yr | |||
| Integer | |||
| Item name | |||
| Model info | |||
| Specific storage location | |||
| Serial # if any | |||
| wired or battery etc | |||
| type/style/ item if necc | |||
| Excellent/Good/Fair/Poor/Damaged | |||
| Private/Borrowed/Private for public use/Public | |||
| Owner Name | |||
| Use However/Ask Owner First/Do Not Use/Fragile | |||
| Permanent removal allowed/Borrowing allowed/Borrowing allowed by owner only/Out of area allowed | |||
| $ | |||
| Return to owner/repair then notify owner/ repair else dispose/destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | |||
| Return to owner/Dispose/Donate for any use | |||
| Other info | |||
| Link | |||
| Link | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9;" | |||
! style="background:#f2f2f2" | Default | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Public | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Return to owner | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9;" | |||
! style="background:#f2f2f2" | Extra | |||
| auto_increment | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Inventory Todo == | == Inventory Todo == | ||
Revision as of 05:43, 21 January 2011
Inventory Notes
- Current Inventory was in GDocs, now in sqldb
- Need front-end to view all pretty-like :p DONE( Joe) Tools
- Current project data/info stored similarly (John Wood making hardcopy form for project info)
- Using Green Regions bag stored in Fire-room as mini toolbox for house use (hope to get small toolbox for that, most other loose hand tools to be stored in black tool box in shop.
- Recyclable materials to be stored in paint room, clean out and compress cans, break down boxes, save copper, keep it organized, etc.
- Need storage containers for organization (currently building up storage containers
Variable usage for tool inventory
| id | RFID | Tagging Date | Qty | Item | Model | Location | Serial | Powered | Type | Condition | Ownership | Owner | Usage Conditions | Lending Conditions | Value per unit | If Damaged | If Abandoned | Notes | Image | Links | |
| Variables | autoincrement | RFID tag# | da/mo/yr | Integer | Item name | Model info | Specific storage location | Serial # if any | wired or battery etc | type/style/ item if necc | Excellent/Good/Fair/Poor/Damaged | Private/Borrowed/Private for public use/Public | Owner Name | Use However/Ask Owner First/Do Not Use/Fragile | Permanent removal allowed/Borrowing allowed/Borrowing allowed by owner only/Out of area allowed | $ | Return to owner/repair then notify owner/ repair else dispose/destroyer repurchases then notifies owner | Return to owner/Dispose/Donate for any use | Other info | Link | Link |
| Default | Public | Return to owner | |||||||||||||||||||
| Extra | auto_increment |
Inventory Todo
Inventory Database
- Fill in remaining pictures (could use help)
Donation Form
- make a form so it formats the data ahead of time, so all anyone has to do is import it/append to appropriate tabe (import from excel?)(Gdocs template?) 0.o
RFID Tagging
- find small glue-able tags (125kHz)
Inventory Suggestions
Feel free to add whatever :)
- ?
Projects
- Trebuchet Small Trebuchet
I still need to make a sling, get the weights (30-60lb) mounted with some cable (current solution is rough. Going with Dru's idea- similar to guitar string mounts
- Hard Drive Speakers HDDSpeakers
(don't know why I haven't started)
- Prusa Mendel MakerBot 0.0
- Inventory
Past Projects
IRC
00:22 ::: netsplit *.net <-> *.split quits: Tsucasa, brimstone, tstorm3in1,
unstablereality, CTDummy, ndnet`, ndnet, Genphlux,
@MindScream{away}, os1r1s, (+8 more, use /NETSPLIT to
show all of them)
00:23 Nick Channel Server Splitted server
00:23 brimstone #midsouthm *.net *.split
00:23 critter42 #midsouthm *.net *.split
00:23 CTDummy #midsouthm *.net *.split
00:23 Dan9186[M @#midsouth *.net *.split
00:23 Genphlux #midsouthm *.net *.split
00:23 headgap #midsouthm *.net *.split
00:23 mdpatrick #midsouthm *.net *.split
00:23 MindScrea @#midsouth *.net *.split
00:23 MMakersBo #midsouthm *.net *.split
00:23 mtown_ner #midsouthm *.net *.split
00:23 ndnet #midsouthm *.net *.split
00:23 ndnet` #midsouthm *.net *.split
00:23 os1r1s #midsouthm *.net *.split
00:23 Svpernova @#midsouth *.net *.split
00:23 tstorm3in #midsouthm *.net *.split
00:23 Tsucasa #midsouthm *.net *.split
00:23 unixfg #midsouthm *.net *.split
00:23 unstabler #midsouthm *.net *.split
00:23 [Users #midsouthmakers] 1 total
00:23 [ orias]
00:23 ::: #midsouthmakers: Total of 1 nicks 0 ops, 0 halfops, 0 voices, 1
normal
00:23 < orias> hah
00:23 < orias> well bloody hell
00:23 ::: You're now known as lastmanstanding
00:24 < lastmanstanding> \0/